Polyu.Edu.Hk - Info polyu.edu.hk

polyu.edu.hk receives about 33,450 unique visitors and 207,725 (6.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $682.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $383,114.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank polyu.edu.hk is ranked number 11,571 in the world and 0.00669% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hong Kong and links to network IP address 158.132.82.94. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - polyu.edu.hk

Information on departments, research, admissions and press information.
How did polyu.edu.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is polyu.edu.hk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,003,500
Daily Pageviews:
207,725 (6.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00669% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 67.7%81.1%90
China 16.2%10.7%6369
India 2.7%0.6%22154
Japan 1.7%1.3%31131
United States 1.5%0.6%89098
Iran 0.6%0.1%36951
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%10343
Italy 0.5%0.9%31812

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
polyu.edu.hk
63.67%49.83%5.6
pusidp4.polyu.edu.hk
32.75%5.99%1.3
learn.polyu.edu.hk
23.43%19.73%6.0
lib.polyu.edu.hk
11.76%4.16%2.5
comp.polyu.edu.hk
8.79%2.71%2.2
adfs.polyu.edu.hk
4.35%0.61%1.0
elc.polyu.edu.hk
4.34%1.23%2.0
eie.polyu.edu.hk
3.74%1.53%2.9
my.polyu.edu.hk
3.70%1.16%2.2
lb.polyu.edu.hk
3.55%5.16%10
mlm.polyu.edu.hk
2.15%0.40%1.3
sd.polyu.edu.hk
1.80%1.22%4.8
lsgi.polyu.edu.hk
1.36%0.69%3.6
idportal.polyu.edu.hk
1.13%0.58%3.7
shtm.polyu.edu.hk
0.92%0.76%6.0
portal.polyu.edu.hk
0.89%0.12%1.0
bse.polyu.edu.hk
0.80%0.26%2.3
af.polyu.edu.hk
0.76%0.40%3.9
edc.polyu.edu.hk
0.67%0.26%2.8
ee.polyu.edu.hk
0.67%0.26%2.8
rs.polyu.edu.hk
0.66%0.46%5.0
sn.polyu.edu.hk
0.63%0.24%2.7
uhsappt.polyu.edu.hk
0.53%0.08%1.1
cbs.polyu.edu.hk
0.44%0.16%2.7
ise.polyu.edu.hk
0.40%0.10%1.8
apssweb.polyu.edu.hk
0.39%0.09%2
vdesk.polyu.edu.hk
0.39%0.18%3.4
bre.polyu.edu.hk
0.35%0.25%5.1
lms.polyu.edu.hk
0.34%0.08%2
fb.polyu.edu.hk
0.32%0.10%2
osl.polyu.edu.hk
0.32%0.12%3
ic.polyu.edu.hk
0.31%0.06%1
su.polyu.edu.hk
0.31%0.06%1
fhss.polyu.edu.hk
0.30%0.07%2
apss.polyu.edu.hk
0.29%0.07%2
umf.polyu.edu.hk
0.25%0.24%7
ap.polyu.edu.hk
0.14%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush polyu.edu.hk
Domain:
  polyu.edu.hk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,019
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is polyu.edu.hk?

Facebook:
  25
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much polyu.edu.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$682.24
Monthly Revenue:
$20,467.20
Yearly Revenue:
$249,017.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 168,465$581.20
China 22,227$68.68
United States 1,246$14.30
Japan 2,700$8.64
Italy 1,870$6.52
India 1,246$1.99
Pakistan 623$0.66
Iran 208$0.24

How much money do polyu.edu.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,153.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,206.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,941
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
628,223
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,643,376
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 16,846$58.12
China 2,889$8.93
United States 224$2.57
Italy 318$1.11
India 349$0.56
Japan 81$0.26
Pakistan 199$0.21
Iran 33$0.04

How much is polyu.edu.hk worth?

Website Value:
$383,114.03

Where is polyu.edu.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
158.132.82.94
ASN:
AS4616 
ISP:
Information Technology Services 
Server Location:
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 158.132.82.94

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does polyu.edu.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(780 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

polyu.edu.hk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

polyu.edu.hk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Asia/Hong Kong
大專院校/香港

What sites are related to polyu.edu.hk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:52:50 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.12 (Linux/SUSE) mod_ssl/2.2.12 OpenSSL/0.9.8j-fips PHP/5.3.17
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Fri, 03 Oct 2014 06:22:53 GMT
ETag: "44000b-48-5047ec353e940"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 72
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.gdnsdef.com
Rname dnsadm.polyu.edu.hk
Serial Number 2017092702
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 158.132.82.94 3600
TXT 3600
MX esa1.polyu.c3s2.iphmx.com 3600
MX esa4.polyu.c3s2.iphmx.com 3600
MX esa2.polyu.c3s2.iphmx.com 3600
MX esa3.polyu.c3s2.iphmx.com 3600
NS ns3.polyu.edu.hk 1273
NS ns7.gdnsec.com 1273
NS ns9.gdnsdef.com 1273
NS ns1.gdnsdef.com 1273
NS ns4.gdnsec.com 1273

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

apnaview.net
42 secs
sigmamovil.com
45 secs
sanfoundry.com
54 secs
apnetv.tv
56 secs
samaanuae.com
1 min
nijakit.com
1 min
annuncisesso-zetadate.tumblr.com
1 min
sigmahellas.gr
1 min
***destroyeer.tumblr.com
1 min
apne.tv
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
polyu.edu.hk widget